?

Log in

LiveJournal for Rocker.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Wednesday, December 14th, 2005

(3 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:7:37 pm.
Mood: ecstatic.
WE ARE FREEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE! oh thank god, im done im done im done!

i went shopping to top it off. got some new pants, a wallet, and a purse.
i know im not supposed to shop for myself but whatevs.

whenever you crazy college kids get back into bham give me a call and we can find somewhere to party. hells yeah.

well im really effing cold and tired so i am gonna make some hot chocolate. yum.

gonna see my yamuna tomorrow. soo excited i just can't wait

does it feel like time is moving really slow? maybe thats just me. oh well

1/2 the year down... so close

lb

Tuesday, November 22nd, 2005

(7 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:10:55 pm.
Mood: SO EFFING EXCITED!!!!!!!!!!!!!.
DIANA WILL BE HERE IN............................

50 MINUTES!!!!!! WHEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

oh and by the way i applied to two colleges for music- CU boulder and manhattanville.... had a ston er moment this past weekend while watching fantasia i decided that i dont think i can live with out music... oh god that was corny... sorry

lb

Tuesday, November 15th, 2005

(14 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:8:30 pm.
Mood: mellow.
rioght rioght so its been awhile.
que pasa.
meh.

so basically i have had a ton of homework and tests and essays... HELLO someone could have effing mentioned how hard senior year was. ok ok maybe someone mentioned it once or twice but dizamn. mom is still crazy. dad is still... well dad. gary came down last week. that was a lot of fun! woot woot to on tap and monday night football.

seven effing days and dee finally comes home to help take in some of the wrath. oh... you know you are gonna save my life the like four days you are here. im so pumped about harry potter. you are way to lucky to have a sis like me that will wait four more days to see it with you. just wanted you to realize this.

cereal rocks my face off.

program notes however... do not. (p.s. my recital is in 73 days, F@*&#^%(@k)

hope everyone is doing swell

omg omg UA vs AU this weekend. i just can't even handle it.

nite nite.

ok i just realized they don't have an emoticon for "chillin" and their "cheerful" and "calm" emoticons are the same. "mellow" is the closest thing they have and look at it... that isn't mellow... whatevs man whatevs.

Wednesday, November 2nd, 2005

(3 joints. | i smoked....)

Subject:ok look
Time:9:06 am.
Mood: stoned/bored/exhausted.
sweetness... chamber ladies perform today. god im just so excited i can barely contain my self.

got a very interesting text last nite. im so over it though.

deed's glad things worked out. miss you.

you know how you say something and right before you say it you just wish you could control you mouth enough to just stop talking. that happend to me this morning when i told my mother that i needed to go shopping for MTNA. i can't wait for this to be over. and then SATs saturday and new hair.

:: dee should i cut my hair to shoulder length or just get the ends trimmed::
---- and you might still like her but if she calls me again i will start screaming---- you know who i mean.

well love to all (except those who insist on being bitches to my sister)

linb

Monday, October 17th, 2005

(2 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:9:04 am.
god so its officially been forever... life is pretty kickin right now. parents have been out of town a lot so i am basically baked off my ass as often as possible. as i am now. hahaha. the next three days are gonna be pretty damn hard in school/ bunch of tests. get to see deedee in five days. fuck yes,,,,,,,

i wish i knew the words to the lion kings opening song. the one where all the animals are running to see simba. it sounds like iiiiiisebe~na bbamiziemama.. hahahaha wheeeee

peace love and weed

Wednesday, September 28th, 2005

(3 joints. | i smoked....)

Subject:2 nights left...
Time:10:11 pm.
Mood: bored.
got home from work a little while ago. to greet the faces of my parents, who i proceeded to ask the questions that cover up the akward silence only for about seven minutes or so...and then we sit around the tv. god what would we do with out technology? haha,,, im pretty sure we would all just die. but thats ok because we do have so we don't have to have the horrid thought of life without.

i miss tanner and diana and yamuna and loren and max and mark and meagan and everyone that made the music dept. amazingly awesome. i miss yall soooo much. please come home soon.

we have a choir trip tomorrow. all day. sweetness.

DIANA: just thought that you would be happy to know that i have an orthopedic appt. (for my hips and knees) on monday. YAY! maybe they can fix me. wouldn't that be sweet ;)

UGH choir dresses. sorry i just remembered that i have to wear that tomorrow. GROSS.

well peace out hommies,
lub lub
lb

Thursday, September 22nd, 2005

(3 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:11:05 pm.
Mood: what do you think?.
ATTACK of THE BROOM:

(most read in an unenergetic/monotone voice i don't know why but just do it)

runs for your lives...ahhhh

Tuesday, September 20th, 2005

(9 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:8:46 pm.
ok you want to know the saddest thing ever... i was reading diana's journal entry update just a few minutes ago. if you haven't then i will just tell you that it is all about her life over this past weekend in NEW YORK! ok so i was just reading along and (by the way i always on her when she says something corny on these entries) she wrote something amazingly corny...so i opened my mouth to scream "diana what the heck were you thinking writing something so stupid (you know something along those lines) i swear to god i had to basically swallow my tongue to keep the words in... because if i had said that then dad would definitely think that i was like smoking cra ck or something. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH that would have been an unbeatable moment though.
but anywho. im totally bored. rar. school is lame
i turned in my two weeks notice at dales
i revamped our fridge with ridiculously healthy food
i have worked out or run everynight for the past week
i ate at panera tonigt with cathy abby and bryan
i haven't ended things yet but im working on it...im scared.
for the love i have to apply for college. suckage
i want to go traveling during christmas break like FOR REAL

lub lub
linbee

Thursday, September 15th, 2005

(1 joints. | i smoked....)

Subject:bitches love me cuz they know that im on time
Time:9:06 am.
Mood: rejuvenated.
let me just put it this way.... basically... I'M BACK! woohoo. hahhhahah. love it.

yamuna came over last nite. rents were out of town. we had ourselves a good time.

work was really fun last nite. fozio is one crazy mother fucker.

hugs not drugs,
linbee

Sunday, September 11th, 2005

(1 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:8:54 pm.
Mood: mellow.
piddled around my house this morning until pops came home... then we went and ate dinner at the official obesity capital of the world a.k.a. Red Lobster. i mean.... really guys...really... i think i might have clogged every artery i have because that "food" was covered in butter or dressing or something... so then i proceeded to go run for an hour...creepy homelessmen make me laugh...

last night was so relaxing and fun. t---i will love you always...

every met a boy that refuses a senior female and a high school graduate to bring him alcohol??? i did. its weird ; )

had quite a scare last nite when she showed up at work.. dum dum dum... and honestly i think i have become more and more seperated from the situation. but then he calls and..whateva...

sorry about all this (...) action. i just realized how many times i did it in this entry.

shower time.

....(sorry i just figured i do it one more time xoxoxo)

Tuesday, September 6th, 2005

(4 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:11:10 pm.
Mood: amused.
when i talked to my mom tonight on the phone she couldn't get over how "happy" i sounded... then she said "i guess it was good for you to get out for a while" like i had totally been making it up that i needed to get away... but then i came to a realization later on tonight that just about killed my soul... but i'm over it now. think im gonna go smoke...that is probably a good plan...

"When you try your best but you don't succeed
When you get what you want but not what you need
When you feel so tired but you can't sleep
Stuck in reverse

When the tears come streaming down your face
When you lose something you can't replace
When you love someone but it goes to waste
could it be worse?

Lights will guide you home
and ignite your bones
And I will try to fix you

High up above or down below
when you too in love to let it go
If you never try you'll never know
Just what your worth

Lights will guide you home
and ignite your bones
And I will try to fix you

Tears stream down your face
When you lose something you cannot replace
Tears streaming down your face and I

Tears stream down your face
I promise you I will learn from my mistakes
Tears stream down your face and I

Lights will guide you home
And ignite your bones
And I will try to fix you"

coldplay....how i love thee...

Friday, September 2nd, 2005

(4 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:11:53 pm.
whats up it lindsey

totally drunk

hhahhahhahahaha


nice

luv you alll


school sucks unless you are in college

in which there is a pj





hhahahahhhaahh rhiana picvked up the pjhonne

Friday, August 26th, 2005

(1 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:9:11 am.
god i'm so glad its friday... high school sucks. but i will deal as always.

my horoscope says today is supposed to be a very good day for me. so YAY! i miss everyone so much. i can't wait to go to new york. one more week. sweetness. yamz please don't totally kill your liver, i have been told you kind of need it to live. ; ) lub lub

im hungry as a mother fucker. there are NO snacks in the snack machine, so why is it even there i hear you ask, answer: no one knows, our best guess is taht it is another torture device installed "for our safety" or some bullshit like that. most excellent.

well miss you all and love you more

linbee

Sunday, August 21st, 2005

(3 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:9:39 pm.
today was a good day,,,

well had to endure another meal out with the parents.. (mondo akward) but then spent the rest of the day with yams which is always awesome.

dude i just realized that live journal has a gift shop... i don't know why this is puzzling me soo much but alas, i am, confused.

well have to get up at the butt crac k of dawn to workout... when i told lena that she said "wow, i think a little throw up just came up, 5:45 in the morning to work out is like my hell" i thought it was quite funny..

well g nite


yours always
linbee

Wednesday, August 17th, 2005

(1 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:9:55 pm.
Mood: pretty good actually.
ok so prepare yourselves, im about to get real sappy.

so i for real almost started crying when i saw all of diana's boxes in the middle of the living room... i can't believe she is gonna take all of her clothes, doesn't she understand i have to borrow them sometimes... jk. well sorta... ; )

im very tired but i think im gonna be able to make it through the week. if i don't it isn't from lack of sleep. its from the dread brought on by the fact that everyone is leaving me. but times have to change so i will deal with it.

why does she treat me like im effing three years old, no, im not talking about ms. busby all though for real that woman is driving me insane!! no, my mother is ki lling me. she acts like i have no idea what im doing, ever. rar. but you know what, life could be soooooo much worse im going to stop complaining.


i saw to men get arrested at the chevron for dru gs. then the cops searched their car and found a gun. those cops were so effing happy it made me sick... i felt really bad for the guys that were in the back of the cop car. they looked so sad but then again i guess that is why you shouldn't do dru gs... blah blah blah

Tuesday, August 16th, 2005

(2 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:9:39 am.
Mood:Im in school what do you think.
thanks dee...

Choose a band/artist and answer only in song titles by that band: Beck
Are you male or female: Scarecrow
Describe yourself: Its all in your mind
How do some people feel about you: Little One
Describe your ex: Missing
Describe your current boyfriend: Rental Car
Describe where you want to be: The Golden Age
Describe what you want to be: paper Tiger
Describe how you live: Guess i'm doing fine
Describe how you love: Broken drum
Share a few words of wisdom: Round the Bend

good bye to all that i wont see again.

love to all that will leave and return to me.

Sunday, August 7th, 2005

(2 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:9:30 pm.
Mood: drunk.
alright so since i have written in a while i decided to roll with a basic "im back and school is going to be lame" entry.

so not to much has been happening the past month or so... i went up to nashville and that was freakin sweet...

work is going... good. ; )

so school is definitely tomorrow... blah... hurl... blah. the only good thing about next year is the fact that i have leonard first period... excellent.

and i haven't read beowulf and i couldn't care less... f u c k it!

well i have just been getting trashed the past few days... always good times. except for drama but whatever we will all grow up and deal with it one of these days,..

so yeah./././././././ xoxox

Wednesday, July 13th, 2005

(2 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:8:37 pm.
Mood: bored to.
rioght. so... war of the worlds was really good. but i mean bacteria, they really died because of bacteria! lame!

work was good today. got a little something extra. still torn about the whole thing.

hey loren!!!!! where is your bday party gonna be? because i can go and i would really like to know where im going... kisses and happy bday.

i have to get out of this house but i really don't know if i can or where i can go or any of the bs.

oh and i have a question for anyone that knows more about this website than i, which is most ppl, but what does it mean if one of your friends usernames has a line through it??

just curious...

lb

Tuesday, July 12th, 2005

(i smoked....)

Time:12:05 am.
ok i realize that it is very lame to update twice in one day much less with in like 20 minutes of the other one but whatever,

so my brain has decided that one of the most frustrating things for it is not winning at solitaire. i. mean. it has to be one of the most upseting things ever, trust me i know this is lame. it makes it that much worse. anywho i think it would terrible to live in a world or something in which you could never win at solitaire. i would cry. because for some reason i get this feeling of accomplishment from winning and from beating my previous score. just thought you should know.

and i for real want to go to six flags. with a diet coke can u can save $15 on a ticket. how sweet is that.

dear lord i am sooooo bored. and in a really talkative mood all of a sudden even though i talked all nite and wasn't in a talkative mood like five minutes ago at my last update.

oh snap i alllll moosssttt forgot... dont know how but i did. i got this junk email from a place called "420dating.com" "420" as in april 20th the day... it was the funniest thing i have ever seen. you should check it out. there slogan is something like "because you shouldn't toke alone" and its all about connecting pot smokers all over the world and making the couples so they can have pot smoking babies! HOORAY!!!!! i think you would enjoy that ...


have a fabulously wonderful nite.. kisses... "xoxoxxoxoxoxoxo"

Monday, July 11th, 2005

(2 joints. | i smoked....)

Time:11:51 pm.
Mood: contemplative.
soooo, my toe hurts real bad.

had fun tonite. hooray for homewood park.

work went by really fast. which is probably a good thing.

my horoscope told me to be careful, i didn't listen... but the stars always know.................(for my indian princess)

lub lub


now look at my emoticon, what is that thing above her head?????

LiveJournal for Rocker.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.